Neighborhood
The Fitzroy Grove is at 2950 S Fitzroy Pl, Rogers, AR 72758. Tuscany Square is a 7-minute walk, J.B. Hunt is 8 minutes away and the Walmart Home Office is 12 minutes north on I-49. Every distance below is measured from the leasing office.
Nearby
- Tuscany SquareShopping, dining and errands0.4 mi7 min walk
- I-49 at Pleasant Grove RdHighway access north and south2.5 mi6 min drive
- Mercy Hospital Northwest ArkansasHospital and medical offices3.3 mi6 min drive
- J.B. Hunt HeadquartersCorporate campus in Lowell3.9 mi8 min drive
- Pinnacle Hills PromenadeShopping and restaurants4.6 mi9 min drive
- Walmart AMPOutdoor concert venue4.7 mi8 min drive
- Downtown RogersRestaurants, shops and the Railyard bike park5.2 mi12 min drive
- NorthWest Arkansas Community CollegeMain campus in Bentonville7.0 mi12 min drive
- Walmart Home OfficeNew Home Office campus in Bentonville7.8 mi12 min drive
- Crystal Bridges & downtown BentonvilleMuseum, trails and the Bentonville Square9.5 mi16 min drive
- XNA Northwest Arkansas National AirportCommercial flights15.3 mi22 min drive
Driving distances and times are measured from the leasing office at 2950 S Fitzroy Pl with no traffic. Actual times vary by time of day.
Visit the leasing office
2950 S Fitzroy Pl
Rogers, AR 72758
Working nearby or from home
Fitzroy Grove is conveniently located near Pinnacle Hills, Mercy, the Walmart Home Office and J.B. Hunt offices. Residents who work from home can take advantage of fiber internet service and the community business center.
Neighborhood FAQ
How far is The Fitzroy Grove from Tuscany Square?
0.4 miles, about a 7-minute walk or a 2-minute drive.
How close is the nearest hospital?
Mercy Hospital Northwest Arkansas is 3.3 miles away, about a 6-minute drive.
How far is The Fitzroy Grove from the Walmart Home Office?
7.8 miles, about a 12-minute drive north on I-49 to the Home Office campus in Bentonville, or 15 to 20 minutes in peak traffic.
What are the closest apartments to J.B. Hunt?
Fitzroy Grove is one of the closest luxury apartment communities to the J.B. Hunt corporate campus in Lowell: 3.9 miles, about an 8-minute drive.
What schools serve The Fitzroy Grove?
The community is served by Rogers Public Schools, including Elza R. Tucker Elementary, Elmwood Middle School and Rogers High School. Attendance zones can change, so confirm with the district.

Schedule a tour
Book a time online or call the leasing office. Tours include a model apartment, the clubhouse, pool and fitness center.